Programme

April 18th, 2016: Preliminary operations

Arco - Casinò Municipale, viale delle Magnolie

15:00-16:45 Accreditations, licenses control


17:00 Technical meeting (Jury, Race Management, Sports Directors)


16:15  Press conference


18:00 Photoreporter-TV crew meeting


April 19th, 2016: Stage 1 “Garda Trentino Opening”

Riva del Garda – Torbole – km 12,1 (team time trial)

Meeting place: Riva del Garda – Fraglia della Vela, Via F. Filzi, h 13:30


First start: Riva del Garda – Via F. Filzi, h 15:05


Last arrival: Torbole sul Garda – Parco Colonia Pavese, Piazza Hans Lietzmann, h 16:15 approx.


Antidoping control: Torbole sul Garda – Circolo Surf, Via della Lova


Permanence: Arco –  Casinò Municipale, viale delle Magnolie


April 20th, 2016: Stage 2

Arco – Anras – km 220,3

Meeting place: Arco – Sede Arcese – Loc. San Giorgio, h 7:15


Depart: Arco – Via Garberie, h 8:45


Finish: Anras –  Dorf, h 14:15 approx.


Antidoping control: Anras – Vital Land Hotel, Dorf 15


Feed zone: Egna, km 67,5; Chienes, km 155,4


Intermediate sprint: Bolzano, km 90,8


KOM: Naz-Sciaves (2nd cat.), km 138,7; Anras (2nd cat.), finish


Permanence: Anras –  Gemeindeamt, Pustertaler Höhenestrasse 324


April 21st, 2016: Stage 3

Sillian - Mezzolombardo – km 204,6

Meeting place: Sillian – Marktplatz, h 9:20


Depart: Versciaco – SS 49, h 10:45


Finish: Mezzolombardo –  Piazza Erbe, h 16:15 approx.


Antidoping control:  Mezzolombardo – Palestra ex Istituto Martini, Piazza Italia


Feed zone: Chiusa, km 80,9; Egna, km 151,1


Intermediate sprint: Bressanone, km 70,1


KOM: Nova Ponente (1st cat.), km 124,0; Fai della Paganella Santel (1st cat.), km 190,6


Permanence: Mezzolombardo – Ex Istituto Martini, Piazza Italia


April 22nd, 2016: Stage 4

Malè - Cles – km 161,1

Meeting place: Malè –  Piazza Regina Elena, h 10h45


Depart: Malè –  Via Malè, h 12:15


Finish: Cles –Via Alcide De Gasperi,  h 16:15 circa


Antidoping control:  Cles – Municipio, Corso Dante


Feed zone: Sarnonico, km 73,2


Intermediate sprint: Romallo, km 58,6


KOM: Fondo (2° cat.), km 70,6; Marcena di Rumo (2° cat.), km 102,4; Forcella di Brez (1° cat.), km 126,3


Permanence: Cles – Sala Borghesi Bertolla, Via Marco da Cles 1