2017 Standings

Stage 1

#CyclistTeamTimingLead
1
72
Pello BILBAO
AST3:26'410
2
74
Luis Leon SANCHEZ
AST3:26'476
3
126
Ivan Ramiro SOSA
AND3:26'476
4
141
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ3:26'5110
5
1
Christopher FROOME
SKY3:26'5110
6
155
Domenico POZZOVIVO
TBM3:26'5110
7
132
George BENNETT
TLJ3:26'5110
8
163
Giulio CICCONE
BAR3:26'5110
9
193
Ben HERMANS
ICA3:26'5110
10
31
Fabio ARU
UAD3:26'5514
11
125
Fausto MASNADA
AND3:26'5514
12
153
Mark PADUN
TBM3:26'5514
13
73
Jan HIRT
AST3:26'5514
14
71
Miguel Angel LOPEZ
AST3:26'5514
15
77
Andrey ZEITS
AST3:26'5918
16
37
Edward RAVASI
UAD3:27'451'04
17
41
Nicola CONCI
ITA3:27'451'04
18
146
Sebastien REICHENBACH
FDJ3:27'481'07
19
36
Simone PETILLI
UAD3:27'481'07
20
76
Davide VILLELLA
AST3:27'481'07
21
61
Riccardo ZOIDL
RWS3:27'481'07
22
114
Louis MEINTJES
DDD3:27'481'07
23
133
Koen BOUWMAN
TLJ3:27'481'07
24
176
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC3:27'481'07
25
21
Damiano CUNEGO
NIP3:27'541'13
26
12
Alexandre GENIEZ
ALM3:27'541'13
27
156
Giovanni VISCONTI
TBM3:27'541'13
28
171
Amaro Manuel ANTUNES
CCC3:27'541'13
29
116
Ben O'CONNOR
DDD3:28'031'22
30
3
Kenny ELISSONDE
SKY3:28'151'34
31
4
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
SKY3:28'331'52
32
85
Mikel ITURRIA
EUS3:28'522'11
33
25
Ivan SANTAROMITA
NIP3:28'572'16
34
101
Felix GROSSSCHARTNER
BOA3:28'572'16
35
5
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
SKY3:28'572'16
36
11
Matteo MONTAGUTI
ALM3:29'112'30
37
122
Alessandro BISOLTI
AND3:29'352'54
38
161
Simone ANDREETTA
BAR3:29'533'12
39
192
Nathan EARLE
ICA3:29'533'12
40
162
Giovanni CARBONI
BAR3:29'533'12
41
14
Hubert DUPONT
ALM3:29'533'12
42
127
Rodolfo TORRES
AND3:29'533'12
43
82
Mikel BIZKARRA
EUS3:29'533'12
44
16
François BIDARD
ALM3:29'533'12
45
34
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAD3:29'533'12
46
145
Georg PREIDLER
FDJ3:30'464'05
47
56
Edoardo ZARDINI
STH3:30'464'05
48
113
Dmitri KOZONCHUK
3:30'524'11
49
32
Valerio CONTI
UAD3:30'534'12
50
165
Lorenzo ROTA
BAR3:30'554'14
51
33
Kristijan DURASEK
UAD3:30'594'18
52
75
Nikita STALNOV
AST3:31'194'38
53
124
Francesco GAVAZZI
AND3:31'244'43
54
22
Joan BOU COMPANY
NIP3:31'595'18
55
183
Ildar ARSLANOV
GAZ3:32'055'24
56
17
Quentin JAUREGUI
ALM3:32'055'24
57
65
Daniel LEHNER
RWS3:32'055'24
58
55
Simone VELASCO
STH3:32'055'24
59
66
Stephan RABITSCH
RWS3:32'055'24
60
154
Valerio AGNOLI
TBM3:32'055'24
61
42
Alberto AMICI
ITA3:32'055'24
62
131
Enrico BATTAGLIN
TLJ3:32'055'24
63
144
Steve MORABITO
FDJ3:32'055'24
64
166
Manuel SENNI
BAR3:32'055'24
65
64
Matthias KRIZEK
RWS3:32'556'14
66
187
Aleksandr VLASOV
GAZ3:33'306'49
67
57
Luca RAGGIO
STH3:33'306'49
68
191
Awet GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL
ICA3:33'306'49
69
105
Christoph PFINGSTEN
BOA3:33'376'56
70
54
Alex TURRIN
STH3:33'396'58
71
117
Jacques Janse VAN RENSBURG
DDD3:33'427'01
72
2
Philip DEIGNAN
SKY3:33'427'01
73
121
Davide BALLERINI
AND3:34'057'24
74
112
Natnael BERHANE
DDD3:36'089'27
75
24
Hideto NAKANE
NIP3:36'089'27
76
52
Miguel Eduardo FLOREZ
STH3:36'089'27
77
7
Diego ROSA
SKY3:36'089'27
78
62
Markus EIBEGGER
RWS3:36'089'27
79
26
Filippo ZACCANTI
NIP3:36'089'27
80
13
Mickaël CHEREL
ALM3:37'5611'15
81
194
Josè Manuel DIAZ
ICA3:38'5712'16
82
43
Alberto MONACO
ITA3:39'0012'19
83
181
Sergey FIRSANOV
GAZ3:39'4113'00
84
182
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
GAZ3:39'4113'00
85
44
Luca COVILI
ITA3:39'4113'00
86
35
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAD3:39'4113'00
87
96
Georg ZIMMERMANN
TIR3:39'4113'00
88
143
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ3:39'4113'00
89
94
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
TIR3:39'4113'00
90
197
Daniel TUREK
ICA3:39'4113'00
91
195
Guy NIV
ICA3:39'4113'00
92
136
Daan OLIVIER
TLJ3:39'4113'00
93
184
Nikolay CHERKASOV
GAZ3:39'4113'00
94
63
Filippo FORTIN
RWS3:39'4113'00
95
67
Lukas SCHLEMMER
RWS3:39'4113'00
96
97
Markus WILDAUER
TIR3:39'4113'00
97
92
Benjamin BRKIC
TIR3:39'4113'00
98
84
Fernando BARCELO
EUS3:39'4113'00
99
177
Patryk STOSZ
CCC3:39'4113'00
100
111
Igor ANTON
DDD3:39'4113'00
101
81
Beñat TXOPERENA
EUS3:39'4113'00
102
91
Johannes ADAMIETZ
TIR3:39'4113'00
103
175
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC3:39'4113'00
104
123
Marco FRAPPORTI
AND3:39'4113'00
105
23
Nicola BAGIOLI
NIP3:39'4113'00
106
107
Michael SCHWARZMANN
BOA3:39'4113'00
107
135
Sepp KUSS
TLJ3:39'4113'00
108
196
Omer GOLDSTEIN
ICA3:39'4113'00
109
164
Umberto ORSINI
BAR3:39'4113'00
110
137
Gijs VAN HOECKE
TLJ3:39'4113'00
111
45
Matteo SOBRERO
ITA3:39'4113'00
112
157
Meiyin WANG
TBM3:39'4113'00
113
86
Oscar RODRIGUEZ
EUS3:39'4113'00
114
6
Salvatore PUCCIO
SKY3:39'4113'00
115
27
Masakazu ITO
NIP3:39'4113'00
116
47
Michel PICCOT
ITA3:39'4113'00
117
15
Clément VENTURINI
ALM3:39'4113'00
118
115
Lachlan MORTON
DDD3:39'4113'00
119
167
Simone STERBINI
BAR3:39'4113'00
120
172
Jonas KOCH
CCC3:39'4113'00
121
173
Frantisek SISR
CCC3:39'4113'00
122
134
Pascal EENKHOORN
TLJ3:39'4113'00
123
142
William BONNET
FDJ3:39'4113'00
124
185
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
GAZ3:39'4113'00
125
83
Aitor GONZALEZ
EUS3:39'4113'00
126
87
Gotzon UDONDO
EUS3:39'4113'00
127
53
Jacopo MOSCA
STH3:39'4113'00
128
103
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
BOA3:39'4113'00
129
174
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC3:39'4113'00
130
51
Matteo BUSATO
STH3:40'1013'29
131
46
Marco BERNARDINETTI
ITA3:42'3315'52
132
147
Jeremy ROY
FDJ3:42'4516'04
133
151
Chun Kai FENG
TBM3:43'2616'45
134
186
Aleksey RYBALKIN
GAZ3:45'3818'57
135
102
Michael KOLAR
BOA3:46'4420'03
136
106
Lukas POSTLBERGER
BOA3:46'4420'03
137
93
Daniel KNAPP
TIR3:47'4521'04
138
95
Marco FRIEDRICH
TIR3:47'4521'04
N/A
104
Matteo PELUCCHI
BOA
N/A
152
Antonio NIBALI
TBM

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Overall Classification

Best Climber Classification

Intermediate Sprints Classification

Best Youngster Classification

Book your Tour of the Alps!

show all news